germana

TEACHERS  INVITED IN CASINASETTARTE FROM 1993-2018

THEATRE – PHISICAL THEATRE – CONTACT IMPROVISATION – SOMATICS – MARTIAL ARTS – AXIS SYLLABUS – YOGA – TAI MASSAGE – QI GONG – TAI CHI – BUTOH DANCE – SHIATSU – FELDENKRAIS – ROLFING – VOICE – PASSING TROUGH – FELDENKRAIS – CONTEMPORARY DANCE – PERMACULTURE – DEEP ECOLOGY

 

ADALISA MENGHINI (Contact improvisation, Feldenkrais, somatics, Neuro-Physiological Psycology of Chester(UK)) Berlin.

ASAF BARACH (Contact Improvisation, Rolfing, Somatics, practice of cognitive neuroscience) Paris – Israel

ATSUSHI TAKENUCHI (Butoh dance, choreographer, founder of Jinen Butoh) Italy-Japan

BARIS MIHCI (performer, Axis Sillabus) Turchey

BRIGITTE CIRLA’ (actress, singer and founder of association Voix Polyphoniques) France

DAVID ZAMBRANO (performer,choreographer,founder of ‘Passing through’ technic) Amsterdam-Bruxelles-Venezuela

DIDIER SILHOL (performer, contact improvisation,choreographer and teacher at CNSMD de Paris) France

ELAISA SARDELLA (singer) Bari-Italy

ENRICO TOMEI (Tai chi, Kung fu YMMA) USA

FRANCESCO ZITA (performer, somatic, craniosacral therapist, Tai chi teacher) Ostuni-Italy

FRANCK DINET (clown, director of school ‘Le Samovar’ –Paris-France)

FRANCK VAN DE VEN (performer ,  founder of Body weather) Amsterdam

FRANCK BEAUBOIS (performer, contact improvisation) Bruxelles

FRANCESCA PEDULLA’ (performer, axis syllabus, afro dance) Berlin-Italy

FREY FAUST (performer, founder of Axis Syllabus) Berlin-USA

GABI MORALES (performer, contact improvisation) Argentina

GABRIELLA MAIORINO (performer, choreographer) Amsterdam-Italy

GUNDECHA BROTHERS (singing, Dhrupad music) India

HIROKO KOMIYA (musician) Japan-France

INGEMAR LINDT (director Institutet for schenkonst) Sweden

IVAN WOLF (feldenkrais, performe, movement research) Switzerland

IZTOK KOVAC (choreographer, dancer, founder of En-Knap dance company) Slovenia

JAQUI WAN (acro-yoga –London/Hong Kong)

JORDI CORTEZ MOLINA (dancer, DV8 Phisical Theatre , choreographer, founder of  Alta Realitat group) Barcelona

JULIE STANZAK (choreographer, teacher, dancer Pina Baush cie ) Wuppertal-Germany

KIRSTIE SIMSON (performer, associate professor at Illinois university)USA

KIRA KIRSCH (movement artist, somatic) Berlin-Germany

KJ HOLMES (performer, movement research, Body Mind Centering, Yoga, Contact improvisation) New York

LEILANI WEIS (performer, Contact Improvisation, tango-Spain)

LISA NELSON (pioneer of Contact Improvisation,  founder of Tuning Score-Image Lab, performer , writer, co-editor of Contact Quarterly magazine) Vermont-USA

LORENZO GASPERONI (musicista, compositore –Milano-Italy)

MARIALUISA CAPURSO (singer–Bari-Berlin-Italy-Germany)

MATHIEU GAUDEAU (performer, Alexander technic, Somatic,Contact improvisation) Paris-France

MIKE VARGAS (musician, composer) USA

MPAZ BROZAS (performer, professor at Leon University ) Leon-Spain

MAURO TIBERI (singer, canto armonico) Roma –Italy

NANCY STARK SMITH (Pioneer of Contact Improvisation with Steve Paxton, editor of Contact Quarterly) Massachusetts-USA

NICO TEDESCO (singer, naturalist) Italy

ORNELLA D’AGOSTINO (performer, director Carovana SMI – Cagliari –Italy)

PATRICIA BARDI (voice- movement, International Somatic Movement & Therapy Association) Amsterdam

PAOLO  FASCIANO-TOURO (capoeira) Italy

RICK NODINE (performer, Contact Improvisation, teacher at London Conteporary Dance School) London-England

ROBERT ANDERSON (contact improvisation – London- England)

ROGER ROLIN (actor , Institutet for schenkonst) Sweden

RUTH  ZAPHORA (director and founder of Action Theatre) USA

SANDRO BELTRAMO (painter, scultor) Genova-Italy

SARITA BERAHA (performer, Body Mind Centering , filmmaker) Paris-France

SIMONETTA ALESSANDRI (performer, Feldenkrais , choreographer, Laban and Goldsmiths University) London-Rome

THOMAS KAMPE (performer, Feldenkrais teacher at Bath University) London-England

TED STOFFER (performer, choreographer, teacher) Bruxelles-Belgium

URS STUFFER (performer, Body Mind Centering)

27 marzo 2018

Invited Teachers

TEACHERS  INVITED IN CASINASETTARTE FROM 1993-2018 THEATRE – PHISICAL THEATRE – CONTACT IMPROVISATION – SOMATICS – MARTIAL ARTS – AXIS SYLLABUS – YOGA – TAI MASSAGE […]
25 gennaio 2018

23-30 Maggio 2018 Lines and wander lines: movement explorations of innerscapes, outerscapes and relationscapes (After Frenand Deligny and Erin Manning)

Lines and wander lines: movement explorations of innerscapes, outerscapes and relationscapes(After Frenand Deligny and Erin Manning)For this second year, we (Asaf Bachrach and Matthieu Gaudeau) wanted […]
25 gennaio 2018

1-3 Giugno 2018 Seminario di Yoga Iyengar – Qi Gong & Bodywork con Roberta Piccoli e Francesco Zita

1-3 Giugno 2018 Seminario di Yoga Iyengar – Qi Gong & con Roberta Piccoli e Francesco Zita Un fine settimana, a partire dal venerdì pomeriggio fino […]
25 gennaio 2018

8-10 Giugno 2018 – Metta Retreat – Yoga, Thai Massage, Shakti Dance, Meditazione con Angelo Catanzaro, Mimmo Capozzo, Flaminia Prakash Pacelli

Metta Retreat – Yoga, Thai Massage, Shakti Dance, Meditazione con Angelo Catanzaro, Mimmo Capozzo, Flaminia Prakash Pacelli